,
Message sent from:

Teaching Staff

Reception      
Mr Richard Dargavel
Teacher + year group leader
 
Ms Tracey-Ann Packman and
Mrs Louise Ward
Teachers
Miss Emma Lowery
Teacher
 
Mrs Mandy Wood
Senior TA
 
       
Miss Nicky Wenham
TA
Mrs Angela Price
TA
Mrs Sarah O'Brien
TA
 
       
Year 1      
Mrs Rose Mills
Teacher + year group leader
 
Mrs Vicky Dobell and
Mrs Sarah Chandler
Teachers
Mr Stuart Cole
Teacher
 
Mrs Mandy Wood
Senior TA
 
       
Miss Lucy Walker
TA
Mrs Loraine Campbell
TA
Miss Vicky King
TA
 
       
Year 2      
Miss Charlie Watson
Teacher + year group leader
Mrs Jen Kanetti
Teacher
Mrs Alison Crawford
Teacher
 
       
Mrs Anne Bundock
TA
Mrs Pippa Rooney
TA
Mrs Clare Still
TA
 
       
Year 3      
Mrs Susie Orr
Teacher + year group leader
Miss Hannah Wren
Teacher
Mrs Sally Faulkner
Teacher

 
       
Miss Lucy Wells
TA
 
Mrs Fran Tresadern
TA
 
Mrs Tracey Holland and
Mrs Alex Marini
TAs
 
       
Year 4      
Mr Drew Dower and
Mrs Amy McCardie
Teachers + year group leaders
Mrs Karen Pearson and
Mrs Isabel Hollands
Teachers
Mrs Alana Cullen
Teacher
 


 
       
Mrs Jo Roskilly
TA
Mrs Jody Ince
TA
   
       
Year 5      
Mrs Kerrie Beresford
Teacher + year group leader
Mrs Caroline Simmonds
Teacher
Miss Sophie Brown
Teacher
Mr Tom Price
Senior TA
       
Mrs Carol Jackman
TA
Mrs Joanne Whitlock
TA
   
       
Year 6      
Miss Siobhan Broome
Teacher + year group leader
 
Mrs Victoria Rowland and
Mrs Treana Harfield
Teachers
Miss Alice Thomson
Teacher
 
Mr Tom Price
Senior TA
 
       
Mrs Nicky Whitington
TA
Mrs Ali Austin
TA
   
       
Other      
Mr Tim Clark
PPA/Cover
Mr Richard Cowle
AMA Maths Teacher
Mr Andrew Edwards
PPA
Mrs Dawn Ellyatt
Swimming teacher
       
Albana Gjozi
Individual Needs Asst.
 
Mrs Kerrie Guthrie
KS1 Interventions
 
Miss Carina Haines
Deputy Safeguarding Lead and Inclusion Mentor
Mrs Emma Hull
Individual Needs Asst.
 
       
Jody Ince
Individual Needs Asst.
Mrs Janet James
SEN Interventions
Miss Alex Marini
Individual Needs Asst.
Mrs Lisa Masters
Swimming teacher
       
Mrs Mags Newton
SENCO
Jonny Pallot
PPA/Music
Mrs Fiona Pearce
Individual Needs Asst.
Mrs Pippa Rooney
Individual Needs Asst.
       
Mrs Jodie Shelley
Individual Needs Asst.
Mrs Emma Tonkin
EYFS Interventions
   

oFFICE & SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs Julie Allen
Administrative Assistant
Mrs Stephanie Coates
School Librarian
Mrs Jan Cooper
School Administrator
Mrs Pippa Rooney
Office Support
       
Mrs Clare Topa
Finance Assistant
 
Mr Chris Walker
School ICT Technician
 
Mrs Karen Walton
Office Support (Data)
Clerk to Governors
Mrs Sarah Wilks
School Business Manager
 

PREMISES

Mr Colin Holt
Premises Manager
Mrs Tracy Avey
Cleaning Team
Mrs Lavlee Begum
Cleaning Team
Mrs Shapla Hussain
Cleaning Team
       
Mrs Afia Miah
Cleaning Team
Mrs Jane Phillips
Cleaning Team
Mrs Emma Stillwell
Cleaning Team
Miss Jill Whittle
Cleaning Team
X
Hit enter to search