,
Message sent from:

Teaching Staff

Reception      
Mr Richard Dargavel
Teacher + year group leader
Miss Helen Griffiths
Teacher
Miss Jordan Hollis
Teacher
Mrs Mandy Wood
Senior TA
       
Miss Nicky Wenham
TA
Mrs Sarah O'Brien
TA
Mrs Angela Price
TA
 
       
Year 1      
Mrs Rose Mills
Teacher + year group leader
 
Ms Alison Crawford and
Ms Tracey-Ann Packman
Teachers
Miss Holly Drury
Teacher
 
Mrs Mandy Wood
Senior TA
 
       
Miss Lucy Walker
TA
Mrs Claire Still
TA
Miss Vicky King
TA
 
       
Year 2      
Miss Charlotte Watson
Teacher + year group leader
Mrs Jen Kanetti
Teacher
Miss Emma Lowery
Teacher
 
       
Mrs Anne Bundock and
Miss Alex Marini. TAs
Mrs Loraine Campbell
TA
Mrs Debbie Best
TA
 
       
Year 3      
Mrs Sarah Chandler and
Mrs Sally Faulkner
Teachers + year group leaders
Mrs Lesley Jackson and
Mrs Karen Pearson
Teachers
Mrs Susannah Orr
Teacher
 

 
       
Miss Tracey Holland
TA
Miss Lucy Wells
TA
Mrs Fran Tresadern
TA
 
       
Year 4      
Mr Drew Dower and
Mrs Amy McCardie
Teachers + year group leaders
 
Mr Stuart Cole
Teacher

 
Miss Ali Vincent
Teacher

 


 
       
Mrs Carol Jackman
TA
Mrs Jody Ince
TA
   
       
Year 5      
Mr Charlie Smith
Teacher + year group leader

 
Mrs Kerrie Beresford and
Mrs Isabel Hollands
Teachers
 
Mrs Caroline Aldridge
Teacher

 
Mr Tom Price
Senior TA

 
       
Mrs Jo Roskilly
TA
Mrs Joanne Whitlock
TA
   
       
Year 6      
Miss Siobhan Broome
Teacher + year group leader
 
Mrs Victoria Rowland and
Mrs Treana Harfield
Teachers
Miss Alice Thomson
Teacher
 
Mr Tom Price
Senior TA
 
       
Mrs Nicky Whitington
TA
Mrs Ali Austin
TA
   
       
Other      
Mr Tim Clark
PPA/Cover
Mrs Sam Corbridge
Individual Needs Asst.
Mr Richard Cowle
AMA maths
Mrs Vicky Dobell
ECC
       
Mrs Michelle Drewitt Mr Andrew Edwards
PPA
Mrs Kelly Elkins
Individual Needs Asst.
Mrs Jane Evans
Individual Needs Asst.
       
Albana Gjozi
Individual Needs Asst.
Ollie Horne
Individual Needs Asst.
Mrs Emma Hull
Individual Needs Asst.
Jody Ince
Individual Needs Asst.
       
Miss Alex Marini
Individual Needs Asst.
Mrs Fiona Pearce
Individual Needs Asst.
Mrs Pippa Rooney
Individual Needs Asst.
Mrs Jodie Shelley
Individual Needs Asst.
       
Mrs Kerrie Guthrie
KS1 Interventions
Miss Carina Haines
Learning Mentor
Mrs Janet James
SEN Interventions
Mrs Mags Newton
SENCO
       
Jonny Pallot
PPA/Music
Mrs Emma Tonkin
KS1 Interventions
Mrs Louise Ward
ECAR
Mrs Elaine Wood
INA/KS1 Interventions
       
Mrs Dawn Ellyatt
Swimming teacher
Mrs Lisa Masters
Swimming teacher
   

oFFICE & SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs Julie Allen
Administrative Assistant
Mrs Stephanie Coates
School Librarian
Mrs Jan Cooper
School Administrator
Mrs Pippa Rooney
Office Support
       
Mrs Clare Topa
Finance Assistant

 
Mr Chris Walker
School ICT Technician

 
Mrs Karen Walton
Office Support (Data)
Clerk to Governors
 
Mrs Sarah Wilks
School Business Manager

 

PREMISES

Mr Colin Holt
Premises Manager
Mrs Tracy Avey
Cleaning Team
Mrs Lavlee Begum
Cleaning Team
Mrs Shapla Hussain
Cleaning Team
       
Mrs Afia Miah
Cleaning Team
Mrs Jane Phillips
Cleaning Team
Mrs Emma Stillwell
Cleaning Team
Miss Jill Whittle
Cleaning Team
X
Hit enter to search